Frankincense 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil- 10 ml

September 1st, 2010 by admin Leave a reply »

  • Frankincense essential oil has been widely known since biblical times.
  • It has a rich woody, earthy aroma with a deeply mysterious nuance.
  • It is a grounding aroma, and often used in meditation.
  • It is said to help rejuvenate aging skin and can be used as an insect repellant.
  • The anti-inflammatory properties of this oil are reputed to be an effective treatment for joint pain and arthritis.

Product Description
* Botanical Name: Boswellia Frereana
* Plant Part: Resin
* Extraction Method: Steam
* Origin: India
* Description: The Frankincense tree originates from the Middle East, and is small with abundant pinnacle leaves. The flowers are white or pale pink. Frankincense resin begins as a milky-white sticky liquid that flows from the trunk of the tree when it’s cut, healing the wound.
* Color: Pale yellow green
* Common Uses: Frankincense oil is said to help rejuvenate an ag… More >>

Frankincense 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil- 10 ml

Advertisement

1 comment

  1. margaret says:

    This oil is outstanding.The first time I smelt it I thought I was going to levitate off the floor! It puts me right in my perfect place, and is awesome in my skin care routine. I use this in a face elixer and a body scrub. I get MANY compliments on how I smell.

    Frankincense 100% Pure Essential Oil- 10 mlFrankincense 100% Pure Essential Oil- 30 ml
    Rating: 5 / 5

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.